Staff 2017


Executive Staff

Mr George Cavanna   Headmaster
Mr Chris Tanna   Deputy Headmaster/Director of Formation Programs
Mr Stefan Drevikovsky   Director of Studies
Mr James Ramos   Head of Primary
Mr Ian Morrison
  Head of Middle School
Mr Scott Williamson   Director of Administration
 

Senior Roles

Mr Andrew Murray   Head of Primary Studies
Mr John Fernandez-Villaverde   Studies Assistant
Dr John Williams   Curriculum Coordinator
Mr Ian Morrison
Master-in-Charge of Discipline
     

Class Teachers

Mr Damian Sarks   2S
Mr Winston Wilson   2W
Mr Darren Corke   3C
Mr Joel Watkins   3W
Mr Luke Baxter   4B
Mr Kurt Davis   5D
Mr Luke McNamara   5M
Mr Gerard Kenny   6K
Mr Andrew Murray   6M
Mr Nicholas Georgiou   7G
Mr John Larkin   7L
Mr Stephen Dunn   8D
Mr Andrew Futcher   8F
Mr Chris Cullen   9C
Mr Rogan Jacobson   9J
Mr Mark Anderson   10A
Mr Frank Romeo   10R
Mr Glenn Blackburn   11B
Mr Leon Petersen   11P
Mr Michael Kairouz   12K
Mr David Youl   12Y
     

Primary Teaching Staff

Mr Luke Baxter    
Mr Leo Carol    
Mr Darren Corke    
Mr Kurt Davis    
Mr Jack Johnson    
Mr Gerard Kenny    
Mr Shane Linton    
Mr Luke McNamara    
Mr Andrew Murray    
Mr James Ramos    
Mr Damian Sarks    
Mr Warren Ward    
Mr Joel Watkins    
Mr Winston Wilson    

Secondary Heads of Department

Mr Ian Morrison   Humanities
Mr Stephen Dunn   Mathematics
Mr John Larkin   Science and Religion
Mr John Fernandez-Villaverde   Languages
Mr Frank Romeo   Music
Mr Glenn Dawson   PDHPE
Mr Stewart Hannan   Visual Arts
Mr Martin Fitzgerald   Philosophy
     

Secondary Teaching Staff 

   
Mr Mark Anderson
  English and History
Mr Glenn Blackburn   Chemistry and Science
Mr Leo Carol
Spanish
Mr George Cavanna   English
Mr Chris Cullen   Religion and Science
Mr Stefan Drevikovsky   Spanish
Mr Chris Faehrmann   Religion
Mr Andrew Futcher   English
Mr Nicholas Georgiou   Geography and History 
Mr Rogan Jacobson   English
Mr Michael Kairouz   Mathematics
Mr Eamonn Keane   Economics and Religion
Mr Shane Linton   PDHPE
Mr Lachlan McDonald   Music
Mr Jakov Pavlovic   History
Mr Leon Petersen   Maths
Mr Ben Stewart   Design and Technology
Mr Andrew Stofberg   Business Studies, Commerce, Economics and Geography
Mr Chris Tanna   Geography
Mr Warren Ward   Design and Technology
     

Learning Support

   
Mr Scott Williamson    Head of Learning Support
Mrs Anna Callegaro  
Mr Paul McMahon  
Mrs Sally-Anne Ragell  
Mr Denis Setiyo  
Mrs Angela Quinn    
Mrs Eunice Woo    
     

 Parent Formation

 Mr Chris Tanna   Class Parent Coordinator
     

Co-Curricular

Mr Frank Romeo   Music Tuition Coordinator
Mr Glenn Dawson   Director of Sport
     

Administration

Mrs Minsun Suo   Headmaster's Secretary and Office Manager
Mrs Angelina Celis   Facilities and Enrollments Officer
Mrs Lina D'Silva   Student Services/Administrative Assistant
     

Chaplaincy

 Fr Felix Navarro    
     

Library

Mr Justin Lockley   College Librarian
Mr Carlos del Rosario   Library Assistant
     

Grounds and Maintenance

Mr Sean Dransfield   Head of Maintenance
Mr Paul Dineen   Maintenance
Mr Glenn Buttsworth   Groundskeeper
     

IT

Mr Glenn Bosworth   IT Administrator
Mr Tony Ghosn   Helpdesk
Mr Mark Anderson   IT Coordinator
     

Other Staff

Mrs Kerry Pearce   Lab Technician
Mr Paul Quinn   Tutor